Προπονήτριες

Professional swimmer with high distinctions in national and international championships, as well as main athlete of the National Synchronized Swimming team between 1998 and 2005. Participation in clubs: Albratros (1994-1995), Hercules (1996-2004), Panhellenic (2005-2006) Hercules (2007-2009).

Honors – International

  • 2004: Olympic games, 8th place
  • 1999: Girls Mediterranean Championship, Group 2nd place, Narbonne (France)
  • 1999: European Youth Championship, 6th place, Loano (Italy)
  • 2000: European Youth Championship, Group 6th place, Bonne (Germany)
  • 2000, World Cup Category B, Group 1st place, Cairo
  • 2001: Junior World Championship, Group 8th place, Seattle (America)
  • 2001: European Women’s World Cup, Group 5th place, Bari (Italy)
  • 2001: World Women’s Championships, Fukuoka (Japan), Group 9th place
  • 2001: World Women’s Championships, Fukuoka (Japan), Group 9th place
  • 2002, European Youth Championship, Moscow, Group 5th place, Duet 5th place
  • 2002: Junior World Championships, Montreal, Group-Duet-Combo 8th place
  • 2003: European Women’s Cup, Istanbul, Group 3rd place
  • 2003: Women’s World Championships, Barcelona, Group 9th place
  • 2004: European Women’s Championships, Madrid, Group 5th place, Combo 3rd place
  • 2005: Women’s World Championship, Montreal, Group – Combo 9th place 2007:Panhellenic Open Championship, combo 3d Place
  • 2007:Panhellenic Open Championship, group 3d Place
  • 2014:Panhellenic Open Championship, group 3d Place

 Honors – National

  • 2000: Pan-Hellenic Youth Championship, solo 3rd place in the solo
  • 2002: Winter Youth Championship, solo 3rd place
  • 2006: Women’s Winter Championship, Group 1st place
  • 2006: Pan-Hellenic Women’s Championships (Open), Group – Combo 1st place
  • 2008: Pan-Hellenic Women’s Championship (Open), Duet 2nd place
  • 2009: Pan-Hellenic Women’s Championships (Open), Duet 3rd place

 Work Experience

  • 2007 onwards: Synchronized Swimming Coach

 Studies

  • Diploma from the GGC Coach School with specialty in Synchronized Swimming
  • License to coaching, category C

Professional swimmer with high distinctions in national and international championships, as well as a main athlete of the National Synchronized Swimming team since 1998. Member of the Panserraikos synchronized swimming team for the last 20 years.

Honors – National

  • 1997: Panhellenic Championship of Coral B, 3rd place, Group
  • 1997: Panhellenic Championship of Korasidon B, 3rd Place, Solo
  • 1998: Panhellenic Championship of Coral B, 2nd Place, Group
  • 1999: Panhellenic Championship of Coral A, Duet/Group 3rd Place
  • 1999: Panhellenic Championship Open, 3rd Place Group
  • 2000: Panhellenic Championship of Corps A, solo 3rd Place, duet 2nd Place
  • 2001:Youth Panhellenic Championship, duet 2nd Place
  • 2001:Youth Panhellenic Championship, duet 1st Place
  • 2002:Youth Panhellenic Championship, Group 3d Place
  • 2002:Youth Panhellenic Championship, duet 3d Place
  • 2003:Youth Panhellenic Championship, group 2nd Place
  • 2003:Youth Panhellenic Championship, group 2nd Place
  • 2003:Panhellenic Open Championship, group 3d Place
  • 2007:Panhellenic Open Championship, combo 3d Place
  • 2007:Panhellenic Open Championship, group 3d Place
  • 2014:Panhellenic Open Championship, group 3d Place

 Honors – International

  • 1998:Pan European cup of Korasides, Group 1st place, Belgium
  • 1999:Mediterranean championship of Korasides, Group 2nd place, Israel
  • 2000:Youth Pan European cup, Group 2nd place, Russia

 Work Experience

  • Synchronized Swimming Coach (PANERRAIKOS 2005-2016)
  • Synchronized Swimming Coach (HERCULES 2016-2017)

Studies

  • Graduate of the Department of Physical Education and Sport Science of Serres, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (AUTh)
  • Graduate of the Lifeguard School of Macedonia

Professional swimmer with participation in 19 Pan-Hellenic championships and high-profile meetings. Member of the national synchronized swimming team as a basic athlete from 2008 until 2012 as well as athlete of Herakles’ synchronized swimming team throughout my career.

Honors – Awards

  • 2009 Prague second in combo, third in group
  • 2009 Pan Hellenic 3rd place in combo
  • 8/2009, Belgrade, Mediterranean championship, 1st rank, gold medal in every contest (duo solo, group, compo)
  • 7/2010 Youth European championship, Helsinki, 5th and 6th rank
  • 8/2010 Women European Championship, Budapest, 5th rank
  • 8/2010 Youth World Championship, Indianapolis – U.S.A., 7th and 9th rank
  • 4/2011 Participation in the 24th International Youth Competition of Synchronized Swimming, Dusseldorf – Germany/ 1η rank, gold medal in group and compo
  • as well as coach of Hercules since 2014

Studies

  • Internationally renowned School “Makeup artist factory”, specializing in fashion make-up, Munich – Germany, 2012 – 2013
  • Vocational Training Institute “Akmi”, specialization in the training of liquid track, 2014 – 2017
  • Specialized seminars for judges in synchronized swimming, Athens 2016
  • BLS / AED Provider Course, Athens 2015
  • Specialized seminars in the organization of Academies, Thessaloniki 2015

Foreign languages

  • Excellent knowledge of the English language
  • Excellent knowledge of the German language

Synchronized Swimming Team Member – Heracles of Thessaloniki

Honors – National

  • 2016: Women Pan-Hellenic championship, Group technical and artistic
  • 2016:Women Pan-Hellenic championship of synchronizes swimming, combo 3d place
  • 2013: Member of the National girl group
  • 2009 – 2016: Participation in the Pan-Hellenic Championships
  • 2008: Pan-Hellenic rhythmic gymnastics championship 2008, group 1st place
  • Rhythmic gymnastics championship of Northern Greece, free-individual 3d place

 Work Experience

  • Judge of synchronized swimming from November 2016 onwards

 Foreign launguages

  • English: Proficiency from the University of Michigan